Parish - Borough & Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aslockton Kath Auckland
Joe Beet
Julie Patricia Brown
Chris Haslam
Andy Lister
Richard Edward Frank Sharpe
Barton-in-Fabis Eimer Julian Coles
Helen Fletcher
Bill Harrison
Diane Harrison
Allan Murray Kerr
Bingham - East Ward Rowan Bird
Vivienne Leach
John Edward Lewis Liberal Democrats
Monica Monni Conservative
Andrew Charles Shelton Conservative
Wayne Paul Stapleton Conservative
Maureen Stockwood Conservative
Bingham - West Ward Jane Ann Best Conservative
Paul Moskwa Conservative
Francis Anthoney Purdue-Horan Conservative
John Antony Stockwood Conservative
Tony Wallace Labour
Gareth Williams Conservative
Bradmore John Reginald Aspin
Fiona Helen Cattell
Margaret Elizabeth Curran
Annabel Jane Gear
Jaqui Nathanson
Bunny John James Alldred
David Matthew Beckford
Izumi Elendil Featherstone
Steve Stubbs
Maria Webb
Colston Bassett David Albert Clark
Nicholas William Goddard
James Richard Jackson
Tony Makin
Josie McGuirk
Sabina Manea Nelken
Costock Peter David Gordon
Philip James Lilley
Mike Mears
Katherine Owen
Martin Everard Robinson
Sharon Patricia Wilson
Cotgrave - Ash Lea Ward Helena Jayne Brumpton
Keir Ronald Chewings Labour
Mick Chewings Labour
Steve Gardner
Bill Handbury
Ian James Shaw
Darren Stothard Labour
Drew Wilkie Labour
Cotgrave - Manor Ward Richard Langton Butler Conservative
Stuart John Ellis Conservative
Leo Martin Patrick Healy Conservative
Christine Ena May Jeffreys Conservative
Cropwell Bishop Willow Allison
Mick Beazley
Colin William Bryan
Judith Ann Gelsthorpe
John Robert Greenwood
Philip David Storer
Alan Richard Wilson
Jo Wroughton
Cropwell Butler Andrew Miles Cockayne
John Cowburn
Chris Davenport
Brenda Joan Day
John William Lenthall
Isabel Joan Smith
East Bridgford Paul William Bancroft
Philip Andrew Clarke
Julz Dawson
Jo Riddle
Gillian Anne Stevens
Tracy Jayne Strutt
Mike Verner
East Leake - Castle Ward Sara Louise Budzik
Conrad Charles Oatey
Kevin Alfred Shaw
Carys Mary Thomas
East Leake - Stonebridge Ward Lynn Forsyth
Donna Mary Griggs
Lindsey Alexandra Maggs
Eleanor Maud Robinson
Liz Taylor
Lesley Anne Way
East Leake - Woodgate Ward Chris Mulligan
Peter Edward Rapley Conservative
Melanie Roper
Len Simmons
Jenny de Villiers
Flintham David Cartledge
Susan Ann Clayton
Scott Christopher Miller
Debra Patricia Ann Pennington
Gamston Gary Paul Arkless
Mark Bancroft
Phil Jones
John Michael Mason
Geoff Prett
Melvyn Howard John Tisbury
Gotham Danielle Atkin
Andrew William Clayworth
Chris Dabell
Michael John Duggan
Steve Kent
Gill May
Lewis David McAulay
Ann Marie Mercs
Martin Frank Raven
John Malcolm Fraser Royce
Barbara Janet Walker
Martin John Wilkins
Jane Elizabeth Youatt
Granby cum Sutton John William Daw
Erika Maria Humphreys
Sandra Ann March
Julie Powell
Brenda Lauderdale Preece
John Rainbow
Philip Leigh Straw
Hickling Sean Colin Barrett
Peter Anthony Greenwood
Simon Colin Lane
Jo McOuat
Tracey Joanne Prosser
Keith Malcolm Reid
Martin Barry Smith
Holme Pierrepont - Adbolton Ward Sally Ann Griffiths
Holme Pierrepont - Holme Pierrepont Ward Janet Kathleen Hackett
Cynthia Stacey
Keyworth - North Ward Kath Oakley
Christopher Haydn Takel
Matthew Isa Tuttey
Tony Wells
Keyworth - South Ward Tamsin Mary Olivier Armour
Tom Atack
Neil Breward Labour
David William Clarke Labour
Kevin James Fitzgerald Labour
Tony Grice
Anne Mary Jequier
Chris Kemp Labour
Kev Lowe Labour
Shelley May Millband
Dick Self Labour
Brian Arthur Watts
Kingston-Upon-Soar Gill Aldridge
Janice Avery
Stuart Adrian Dale
Nicole Elizabeth Elders
David Anthony Fairbanks
Joseph Mark Johnson
Kinoulton Peter Cadwallader
Shaun Dale Campbell
Geoff Earl
Steve Hill Labour
Michael Craig Kaiser
Melanie Marriott
Neil Alan Oxby
Langar-Cum-Barnstone - Barnstone Ward Jeffrey Roger Fry
Chris Harper
Jason Philip Hollands
Nicky Pulford
Langar-Cum-Barnstone - Langar Ward Adrian Stuart Bellamy
Katy Morris
Kerry Dorne Risk
Trevor Simpson
Newton Janet Lesley Dobson
James George Appleton Fisher
Margaret Goulder
Penny Higgs
Neil Richard Phillips
Sarah Ann Shaw
Isabel Carol Shouler
Yvonne Clare Stephenson
Normanton-on-Soar Keith Vernon Bonser
Sue Ponting
Paul Sharpe
Stuart Russell Bryer Sleight
Dave Smith
Normanton-on-the-Wolds Kay Cutts
Aruna Kumari Day
Jodi Gray
David Austin Page
Michael Alan Westwood
Orston Tony Benton
Claire Grace
William Sampson Gunn
Nick Hammond
Annabel Charlotte Holmes
Shirley Ann Lockwood
Plumtree Andrew Burnett
Michael Peter Bylina
Adrian Mark Christopher Kerrison
Jonnie Richards
Glenn Eric Whitley
Radcliffe-on-Trent - Manvers Ward Maggie Clamp
Susan Elizabeth Clegg
Barbara Joan Deavin
Gillian Elizabeth Isabelle Dunn Conservative
Diane Barbara Farthing Conservative
David Whitelaw Graham
Alan Robert Harvey
Radcliffe-on-Trent - Trent Ward John Lewis Addiscott
Norman Dave Bradley
Abby Johnson Brennan Conservative
Chris Green
Patricia Anne McLeod
Jo Spencer
Alice Irene Tomlinson
Rempstone Nicki Dalton
Roland Trevor Gower
Michael Charles Cassels Hunter
Annalise Keren Lovett
Wilf Pearson
Victoria Susan Phillipps
Joe Santoro
Ruddington - Camelot Ward Marion Pell
Ruddington - Easthorpe Ward Sue Matthews
Ken Piggott
Chandler Pax Wilson The Green Party
Ian Paul Wilson
Ruddington - Flawford Ward John Hawson
Ruddington - Manor Ward David John Hall
Leo Peter Archibald Lanzoni
William Allen Wood
Shelford Beverley Bingham
Lesley Norma Ann Duffin
Simon Hugh McLoughlan
Heather Margaret Miller
Lee Benjamin Smith
Stanford-Upon-Soar Prudence Mary Adkin
Wendy Jane Elizabeth Butler
Rachael Claire Eldessouky
Sarah Louise Poole
Frances Margaret Mary McKim
Simon Thomas James Tyldesley
Paul Geoffrey Waterfall
Stanton-on-the-Wolds Martin Robert Danielson
Sam Dean
Jim Goodman
Rachel Elizabeth Scudamore
Mike Sheriston
Hilary Joyce Whitby
Richard William Seely Whitby
Sutton Bonington Duncan Philip Bembridge
David Alan Betts
Janet Mary Burgess
Sam Collings
Sheila Constance Harrod
Patrick John Hood
Julie Nicola Colette McMullen-Kerr
Edward Miles Raven
Nigel Royston Scrivin
Belinda Anne Simpson
Mike Wright
Thorpe-In-the-Glebe Carolyn Edna Birch
Lindsay Redfern
Tollerton Matt Garrard
Martin Goodman
Mark Daniel Law
Tracy Longworth
Julian Russell Smith
Parma Somal
Upper Broughton Alan Bailey
Anne Elizabeth Copley
Richard Owen Jenkins
Whatton-in-the-Vale Vicky Dawson
Georgia Caroline Elms
Julia Patrice Faulconbridge
Christopher Joseph Grocock
Jane Isabel Rose Morris
Gregg Redford
Widmerpool Ray Belton
Anita Maria Gotts
Tony Mason
Willoughby-on-the-Wolds Don Aldiss
John Ashley
Neil Clifton
Andy Edyvean Conservative
Ed Morris
Sue Punt
Wysall Gareth Andrew Cook
Vicki Jean Plant
Liz Smith
Mike Stanley
Sam Stephens
Peter Richard Wyles