Skip to additional navigation
Skip to content
Search
Action
Services
About Us
Benefits
Business
Building Control
Community and Living
Council and Democracy
Council Tax
Elections
Emergency Planning
Environment
Environmental Health
Housing
Land Charges
Leisure and Culture
Licensing
Planning and Growth
Recycling and Waste
Rushcliffe Oaks Crematorium
Streetwise
Transport and Streets
Working for RBC
Home
/
Council and Democracy
/
Council and Democracy
Council and Democracy
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Alcohol and Entertainments Licensing Committee
Alcohol and Entertainments Licensing Sub-Committee
Cabinet
Communities Scrutiny Group
Community Development Group
Corporate Governance Group
Corporate Overview Group
Council
Employment Appeals Committee
Governance Scrutiny Group
Growth and Development Scrutiny Group
Interviewing Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Member Development Group
Partnership Delivery Group
Performance Management Board
Planning Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Hearing Panel (Standards Committee - Sub-Committee)
Streetwise Oversight Board
zzTestCommittee (PLEASE DO NOT DELETE - FOR TESTING PURPOSES)
zztestcommitteezz (DO NOT DELETE)
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Richard Mallender
3
Councillor Simon Robinson
3
Councillor Andy Edyvean
3
Councillor Jean Greenwood
1
Councillor Rob Inglis
3
Councillor Sue Mallender
3
Councillor Alistair MacInnes
1
Councillor Debbie Mason
3
Councillor Mrs Marie Males
1
Councillor Reg Adair
3
Councillor Hayley Chewings
1
Councillor Sarah Bailey
2
Councillor George Davidson
0
Councillor Kevin Beardsall
2
Councillor Martin Edwards
1
Councillor Sue Hull
1
Councillor Rod Jones
3
Councillor Martin Buckle
1
Councillor Karrar Khan
1
Councillor Brian Buschman
3
Councillor Richard Butler
3
Councillor Jonathan Wheeler
3
Councillor Tina Combellack
3
Councillor Gordon Wheeler
3
Councillor Barrie Cooper
0
Councillor Neil Clarke
3
Councillor John Cottee
3
Councillor Roger Upton
3
Councillor Angela Dickinson
1
Councillor John Thurman
1
Councillor Mrs Maureen Stockwood
3
Councillor John Stockwood
2
Councillor Mrs Jean Smith
1
Councillor Juliet Donoghue
0
Councillor Francis Purdue-Horan
2
Councillor Alan Phillips
3
Councillor Gordon Moore
2
Councillor Ron Hetherington
3
Councillor Mrs Christine Jeffreys
3
Councillor Nigel Lawrence
1
Councillor John Lungley
1
Councillor Leo Healy
2
Councillor Kevin Shaw
2
Councillor Rex Walker
3
Councillor Lizzie Howitt
2
Councillor Annie Major
2
Councillor Gary Dickman
2
Councillor Abby Brennan
1
Councillor Lesley Way
2
Councillor Davinder Virdi
2
Councillor Benjamin Gray
2
Councillor Bal Bansal
1
Councillor Jenny Murray
2
Councillor Penny Gowland
1
Councillor Naz Begum
2
Councillor Mike Gaunt
2
Councillor Jen Walker
2
Councillor David Simms
1
Councillor Carys Thomas
2
Councillor Gareth Williams
2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Sue Mallender
2
Councillor Mrs Marie Males
2
Councillor Kevin Beardsall
3
Councillor Martin Edwards
2
Councillor Sue Hull
1
Councillor Rod Jones
3
Councillor Brian Buschman
3
Councillor Richard Butler
6
Councillor Neil Clarke
3
Councillor John Thurman
2
Councillor Mrs Maureen Stockwood
4
Councillor John Stockwood
3
Councillor Mrs Jean Smith
2
Councillor Francis Purdue-Horan
4
Councillor Ron Hetherington
1
Councillor Leo Healy
3
Councillor Kevin Shaw
1
Councillor Annie Major
2
Councillor Abby Brennan
4
Councillor Davinder Virdi
4
Councillor Benjamin Gray
1
Councillor Jenny Murray
3
Councillor Penny Gowland
3
Councillor Jen Walker
1
Councillor Carys Thomas
3
Council and Democracy
Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
MEPs
What's New